Xtend Holdings LLC (“Xtend Barre”) takes your privacy seriously. Please read the following to learn more about our privacy policy for adults as well as children under 12.

Xtend Barre is a boutique fitness studio which offers fitness classes both online and in physical locations in the US, Canada, UK, Australia and New Zealand. Through their website, www.xtendbarre.com and through mobile applications, Xtend Barre may collect information for sales and marketing purposes from consumers. Xtend Barre values its customers and their concerns about privacy. To this end, Xtend Barre engages in consistent information practices and uses its best efforts to make clear disclosures regarding those practices. This privacy policy is a part of that effort.

In general, Xtend Barre does not share your personally identifying information with third parties unless you permit it.

General

This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, use, storage, and disclosure of customer information by Xtend Barre. By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of information as outlined in this Privacy Policy. We will clearly disclose any exceptions to the Privacy Policy prior to collecting any information from our users.

Xtend Barre may decide to modify or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will post any changes or new language here.

If you are under 18, please be sure to read this policy with your parents so that you understand how your personal information will be used by Xtend Barre. If you are under 13, please get your parent’s or legal guardian’s permission before giving us your e-mail address or any personal information.

As used in this privacy policy, the word “parent” includes both parents and legal guardians.

Collection and Use of Information from Users 13 and Older

Xtend Barre may collect contact information including your name, address, e-mail address, and other personally identifying information when you place an order or request information through our website. Contact information may be used by Xtend Barre or shared with third parties for the purposes of processing your transaction, including fraud prevention and credit card authorization. Additionally, Xtend Barre may use contact information to notify you about new products, promotions, and special offers that will benefit you. If you are not interested in receiving this information, please email us at feedback@xtendbarre.com and we will remove your name from our mailing lists.

Collection and Use of Information from Users Younger than 13

To the extent Xtend Barre collects information from users who are younger than 13, Xtend Barre complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). COPPA requires that Xtend Barre inform parents about our collection, use, and disclosure of personal information obtained from children younger than 13, and that we obtain the consent of parents before allowing those children to use certain features of our website.

We may collect a child’s personally identifiable information, including names, birthdates, and e-mail addresses, for use in promotions, surveys, requests for suggestions, requests for additional information. For children under 13, we will initially collect only the child’s name and e-mail address as well as the parent’s e-mail address. Before using a child’s personal information for these purposes, we will send the child’s parent an e-mail that informs the parent that we wish to collect and use the child’s personal information and request the parent’s consent to do so. We will also provide the parent a link to access this Privacy Policy, which describes our practices and policies with regard to information collection practices and use of information as required by COPPA. If the parent does not provide consent within two (2) weeks of our request, any information collected online by Xtend Barre will be deleted from Xtend Barre’s records.

We may also collect a child’s online contact information in connection with the child’s request to receive Xtend Barre’s newsletter or other e-mail communications from Xtend Barre. In this case, we will also collect the parent’s e-mail address and, before the child receives e-mail communication from us, we will notify the parent and allow them to opt out of further use of the information collected from the child.

If Xtend Barre collects information from a child in order to participate in an activity on the website, Xtend Barre will not condition the child’s participation on the disclosure of more information than is reasonably necessary to participate in that activity.

Please note that parents can revoke their consent to Xtend Barre’s collection or use of their child’s personal information at any time by emailing feedback@xtendbarre.com with their request. Parents may also unsubscribe from our newsletters or other e-mail communications by clicking on the unsubscribe link included in those e-mails.

Parents have the right to review their child’s personal information in Xtend Barre’s possession upon request; such requests may be submitted to feedback@xtendbarre.com.

Xtend Barre does not share a child’s personally identifiable information with third parties except in the rare case that the disclosure is reasonable necessary to comply with law, or to protect the security of a child or our web site.

Data Storage

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the appropriate use of information, Xtend Barre has physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information it collects online.

More Information

If you have any questions about anything in this Privacy Policy, or about our collection of personally identifiable information, or information generally, please contact Xtend Barre as follows:

Xtend Barre
2300 Glades Rd
Suite 302
Boca Raton FL 33431
E-mail: feedback@xtendbarre.com

This “privacy policy” was last revised on October 28, 2016